Tournament Results

April 17-19, 2009 - KS Regional Championships - ACOP - Overland Park, KS

R2 Link with full draws and results

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters

B16

Boy's Singles

16 & Under

4

Round Robin

Patrick Mika

Josh Halsey

Tyler Schumacher

Jacob Miller

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 35-45 A

9

Single Elimination

Raymond Smith Ii

Dan Scott

Mark Bianchi

Joseph Mika

Richard Mccroskey

Mark Schmitz

Steve Howe

Bart Miller

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 35-45 A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Richard Mccroskey

Mark Schmitz

Steve Howe

Kerstan Jay Cook

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 40-55 C

5

Single Elimination

D. Paul Northcutt

Niel Hernandez

Kevin Haslag

Raymond Creekbaum

Larry Davis

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 40-55+ B

7

Single Elimination

Ramesh Avva

Steve Riley

Michael Horrell

Dennis Keegan

D. Paul Northcutt

Raymond Creekbaum

Randall Genteman

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 40-55+ B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

D. Paul Northcutt

Raymond Creekbaum

Randall Genteman

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 50-55+ A

7

Single Elimination

Terry Burn

Mark Hanson

Bill Hagedorn

Darrell Sampson

Bob Salem Jr.

Brad Halverson

Steve Terry

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 50-55+ A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steve Terry

Bob Salem Jr.

Brad Halverson

Men's Doubles

35+

8

Round Robin

Daniel Pflaster / Kevin Buehler

Jacob Chambers / Jim Brane

David Watson / Mark Bianchi

Armand Way / Richard Bocanegra

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

26

Single Elimination

Tom Hartwig / Richard Mccroskey

Brian Ahern / Jim Brane

Brendan Reid / Josh Pearl

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

Craig Diehl / Scott Wolford

Dan Morales / Steve Howe

Armand Way / Richard Bocanegra

Jeff Schoenberger / Tom True

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Cody Hudson / John Hudson

Dan Morales / Steve Howe

Don Wells / Rick Hancock

Joseph Mika / Lucy Delsarto

Brian Abbott / Darrell Sampson

BYE or Andrew Kemlage / Rishi Ghosh

Armand Way / Richard Bocanegra

BYE

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

Darrell Sampson / Jeff Wells

Mark Hanson / Steve Terry

Jeff Schoenberger / Tom True

Brad Ireland / Caleb Kangas

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Kevin Haslag / Raymond Creekbaum

Jason Heck / Madyson Heck

Elizabeth Selaya / Josh Selaya

Jacob Miller / Tyler Schumacher

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers / Grant Barker

Daniel Pflaster / Kevin Buehler

Jacob Chambers / Travis Kern

Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

Pat O'hara / Ross Halsey

Don Wells / John Hudson

Daniel Bratt / Josh Pearl

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Pat O'hara / Ross Halsey

Daniel Bratt / Josh Pearl

Don Wells / John Hudson

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Craig Diehl

Scott Wolford

Cody Hudson

Raymond Smith Ii

Dan Morales

Justin Campbell

Mark Bianchi

Brendan Reid

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Andrew Kemlage

Bart Miller

Brian Abbott

Mike Garcia

Rishi Ghosh

Larry Rowland

Steve Howe

Michael O'donnell

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Ramesh Avva

Chris Guilfoy

Chad Hawk

Bob Salem Jr.

Caleb Kangas

Jason Heck

Kerstan Jay Cook

Bob Gibson

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Jim Gilley

Jeff Wells

Jared Hart

Joe Curran

Larry Rowland

Connar Rosebraugh

Brad Ireland

Dennis Keegan

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Dave Kallas

Niel Hernandez

Joseph Curran

Connar Rosebraugh

Jason Heck

Larry Davis

Travis Spain

Steve Riley

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Steve Riley

Travis Spain

Larry Davis

Jason Heck

BYE

BYE

BYE

Sean O'quinn

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Kevin Haslag

Patrick Mika

Leah Stanko

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Grant Barker

Kevin Buehler

David Watson

Daniel Bratt

Pat O'hara

Travis Kern

Josh Pearl

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Travis Kern

Ross Halsey

Pat O'hara

Daniel Bratt

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles A/B

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Kemlage / Cindy Burman

Gina Orozco / Dan Morales

Jenny Cole / Scott Wolford

Elizabeth Selaya / Pat O'hara

Craig Diehl / Kristi Larson

Chad Hawk / Jennifer Hawk

Brendan Reid / Monica Frank

Leah Stanko / Rishi Ghosh

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles A/B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Craig Diehl / Kristi Larson

Brendan Reid / Monica Frank

Chad Hawk / Jennifer Hawk

Leah Stanko / Rishi Ghosh

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Jenny Cole / Kristi Larson

Elizabeth Selaya / Gina Orozco

Cindy Burman / Monica Frank

WAB

Women's Singles

Women's Singles A/B

7

Single Elimination

Jenny Cole

Gina Orozco

Kristi Larson

Jennifer Hawk

Monica Frank

Hannah Hindman

Cindy Burman

Women's Singles

Women's Singles A/B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cindy Burman

Monica Frank

Hannah Hindman