Tournament Results

February 20-22, 2009 - 4th Annual Winter Classic - ACOP - Overland Park, KS

R2 tournament page with full draws and results

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters

Junior Doubles

16 and Under

6

Round Robin

Josh Selaya / Tyler Schumacher

Laura Howe / Madyson Heck

Jacob Howe / Jacob Miller

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

7

Single Elimination

Tyler Schumacher

Laura Howe

Jacob Miller

Jacob Howe

Josh Selaya

Madyson Heck

Daniel Fristoe

Junior Singles

16 and Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jacob Howe

Madyson Heck

Daniel Fristoe

Josh Selaya

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

8

Single Elimination

Michael Davis

Terry Burn

Kerstan Jay Cook

Mark Schmitz

Kurt Pyle

Tom Hartwig

Bruce Keil

Jonathan Brooks

Men's Age Singles

40+ A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tom Hartwig

Jonathan Brooks

Bruce Keil

Kurt Pyle

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

9

Single Elimination

Steve Terry

Shane Spurlock

Dennis Keegan

D. Paul Northcutt

Rick Hancock

Raymond Creekbaum

Joe Williams

Michael Horrell

Men's Age Singles

40+ B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Joe Williams

Rick Hancock

Raymond Creekbaum

Michael Guiles

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

Men's Doubles

35+

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Pflaster / Dave Stein

Jim Brane / Kevin Buehler

Brian Ahern / Jacob Chambers

Don Wells / John Hudson

Bill Severns / Lucy Delsarto

Men's Doubles

35+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Brian Ahern / Jacob Chambers

Bill Severns / Lucy Delsarto

BYE

BYE

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Armand Way / Richard Bocanegra

Steve Howe / Dan Morales

John Manning / Patrick Nugent

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

Darryl Bell / Rick Hancock

Elizabeth Selaya / Tim Bratton

Jenny Cole / Scott Wolford

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jenny Cole / Scott Wolford

Darryl Bell / Rick Hancock

Elizabeth Selaya / Tim Bratton

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

20

Single Elimination

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

John Manning / Patrick Nugent

Robert Haynes / Will Kazenski

Caleb Kangas / Jesse Kangas

Michael Guiles / Ruben Mcdowell

Bob Newton / Dennis Keegan

Brad Ireland / Jason Heck

Chad Hawk / Jennifer Hawk

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Brian Brane / John Baccaro

Michael Guiles / Ruben Mcdowell

Bob Newton / Dennis Keegan

Kelly Roder / Raymond Creekbaum

BYE

BYE

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Brad Ireland / Jason Heck

Andrew Nordbye / Thomas Nordbye

Joe Williams / Joshua Adamson

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Daniel Pflaster / Kevin Buehler

Jacob Chambers / Travis Kern

Caleb Schraeder / Grant Barker

John Cole / Pat O'hara

Bradly Rogers / Jim Brane

Don Wells / John Hudson

Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers / Jim Brane

Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

Don Wells / John Hudson

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Don Wells

Scott Wolford

Dan Morales

Steve Howe

Kurt Pyle

Darrell Sampson

Darryl Bell

John Loethen

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jonathan Brooks

Kurt Pyle

Jonathan Mundhenke

Bart Miller

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

MB

Men's Singles

B

22

Single Elimination

Bart Miller

Darrell Sampson

Jonathan Mundhenke

Brian Brane

Chad Hawk

Caleb Kangas

Shane Spurlock

Jonah Mccandless

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

14

Single Elimination

John Loethen

Kerstan Jay Cook

Larry Rowland

Dana Andrews

Kristina Carney

Loser MB22

Joe Curran

Angel Morales

MC

Men's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Jesse Kangas

Michael Horrell

Niel Hernandez

Joe Curran

Jason Heck

Kelly Roder

D. Paul Northcutt

Travis Snyder

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Travis Snyder

D. Paul Northcutt

Kelly Roder

Leroy Smith

Andrew Nordbye

Matthew Schmekel

Kristina Carney

Joshua Adamson

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Grant Barker

Kevin Buehler

Daniel Pflaster

John Cole

Travis Kern

Dave Stein

Caleb Schraeder

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Pat O'hara

Mike Mooers

Ross Halsey

BYE

BYE

BYE

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

16

Single Elimination

Jenny Cole / John Hudson

Dan Morales / Elizabeth Selaya

Dana Andrews / Gina Orozco

Aurora Bocanegra / Richard Bocanegra

Mark Murphy / Lynn Wilson

Jonathan Brooks / Kristina Carney

Grace Jaworsky / Robert Haynes

Lisa Carlton / Scott Wolford

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lisa Carlton / Scott Wolford

Grace Jaworsky / Robert Haynes

Jonathan Brooks / Kristina Carney

Mark Murphy / Lynn Wilson

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters