Tournament Results

April 18-20, 2008 - KS State Open and Regional National Qualifier - ACOP - Overland Park, KS

Link to R2 results and full draws


Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters
 

Men's Age Singles

50+ B

4

Round Robin

Steve Terry

Mark Hanson

Sonny Chappell

Rick Hancock





 

Men's Doubles

35+

18

Single Elimination

Jim Brane / Richard Maggard

Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

Jacob Chambers / William Andreu

Daniel Pflaster / Dave Stein

Robert Born / Don Checots

David Watson / Mark Bianchi

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Armand Way / Don Wells

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

24

Single Elimination

Brian Ahern / Jim Brane

Armand Way / Richard Bocanegra

Richard Mccroskey / William Andreu

Joseph Mika / Lucy Delsarto

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Jeff Collins / Kim Keltner

Levi Chappell / Pat O'hara

Todd Sorensen / Blair Smith

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Round Robin

Jeff Schoenberger / Tom True

Mark Hanson / Steve Terry

Patrick Nugent / Bill Hinds

Rick Hancock / Sam Bradshaw

Kevin Haslag / Raymond Creekbaum




 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Daniel Pflaster / Dave Stein

Grant Barker / Laura Fenton

Jim Brane / Richard Maggard

Andy Roberts / Bradly Rogers

Brian Ahern / Jacob Chambers

John Cole / Richard Bocanegra

Caleb Schraeder / Jonathan Munger


 

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Levi Chappell

Don Wells

Pat O'hara

Raymond Smith Ii

Terry Burn

Scott Wolford

Mark Bianchi

Byron Thompson

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Darryl Bell

Larry Friedline

Bob Salem Jr.

William Tony Hill

Jeff Schoenberger

Jennifer Cole

Sonny Chappell

Robert Mcelroy

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Jennifer Cole

Donnie Kirk

Bart Miller

Caleb Kangas

Kafer Peele

D. Paul Northcutt

Travis Snyder

Sam Bradshaw

 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Grant Barker

David Watson

Andy Roberts

Daniel Pflaster

Caleb Schraeder

John Cole

Shaun Manning

 

Mixed Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Larry Friedline / Nara Agayev

Laura Williams / Marc Masnor

Debbi Wedel / Mike Wedel

Lisa Carlton / Sam Bradshaw

Dennis Keegan / Teresa Clement

Aurora Bocanegra / Steve Anderson

Jeannie Van Winkle / Reece Holcombe


 

WD

Women's Singles

D

6

Single Elimination

Lisa Carlton

Linda Bailey

Teresa Clement

Laura Williams

Aurora Bocanegra

Jan Carter



 

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Laura Fenton

Elizabeth Selaya

Jennifer Cole






SPECIAL DIVISIONS

 

Men's Age Singles

M354045+

8

Single Elimination

David Steiger

Richard Mccroskey

Shaun Manning

Mark Schmitz

Lucy Delsarto

Rick Mckinney

Jeff Collins

Jonathan Munger

 

Men's Age Singles

M354045+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rick Mckinney

Lucy Delsarto

Jeff Collins

Jonathan Munger





 

Men's Age Singles

M354045A

7

Single Elimination

Raymond Smith Ii

Gary Gwaltney

Bradley Anders

Byron Thompson

Bob Blair

Cory Caviar

Terry Burn


 

Men's Age Singles

M354045A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Terry Burn

Bob Blair

Cory Caviar

Byron Thompson





 

Men's Age Singles

M404550C

4

Round Robin

Josh Halperin

Raymond Creekbaum

Kevin Haslag

D. Paul Northcutt





 

Men's Age Singles

M5055A

4

Round Robin

John Mcmanamon

Edwin Torrescortes

Allen Stapleton

Bob Salem Jr.





 

Men's Age Singles

M556065+

9

Single Elimination

Tony Upkes

Richard Bocanegra

Robert Born

Don Checots

Andi Anderson

Kim Keltner

Lyle Marquis

David Steiger

 

Men's Age Singles

M556065+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Kim Keltner

Marvin Wise

Lyle Marquis

Andi Anderson




BYE

 

Men's Doubles

35+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

David Watson / Mark Bianchi

Todd Sorensen / Blair Smith

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Robert Born / Don Checots




BYE

 

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bob Blair / Edwin Torrescortes

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Patrick Nugent / Bill Hinds

Byron Thompson / John Mcmanamon

BYE

BYE

BYE

 

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Cole / Richard Bocanegra

Brian Ahern / Jacob Chambers

Caleb Schraeder / Jonathan Munger

Andy Roberts / Bradly Rogers





 

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Mark Schmitz

Joseph Mika

Cory Caviar

Darryl Bell

Blair Smith

Dennis Keegan

Bradley Anders

Byron Thompson

 

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Sonny Chappell

Travis Snyder

Bart Miller

Rick Hancock

Jon Farchmin

BYE

Scott Spangler

BYE

 

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Kafer Peele

Nara Agayev

D. Paul Northcutt

Matthew Checots


Margaret Douglas

BYE

BYE

 

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

John Cole

Daniel Pflaster

Caleb Schraeder

Ryan Williams




BYE

 

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dennis Keegan / Teresa Clement

Jeannie Van Winkle / Reece Holcombe

Aurora Bocanegra / Steve Anderson






 

cWD

Women's Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Aurora Bocanegra

Jan Carter







 
Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters