Results

3rd Annual KSRA Winter Shootout Results

R2 Sports tournament page with full draws and results


Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters
 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Brian Ahern / Jim Brane

Allen Stapleton / Tom Hartwig

Gary Gwaltney / Bob Haynes

John Manning / Patrick Nugent





 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Darryl Bell / Gary Beeman

Mike Solary / Thomas Bartlett

Jeff Freeman / Steve Terry

Ronald Howe / Todd Arnold

Jeff Schoenberger / Tom True

John Manning / Patrick Nugent

Joe Janowski Iii / Joseph Janowski


 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Daniel Pflaster / Kevin Buehler

Jonathan Munger / Laura Fenton

Jim Brane / Richard Maggard

Brent Daubach / Grant Barker

Don Wells / John Hudson

Brian Ahern / Dave Stein

Caleb Schraeder / Tyler Alt


 

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Pat O'hara

Andrew Cummings

Ryan Williams

Ronald Howe

Brent Daubach

Tyler Alt

Tom Hartwig

Don Checots

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Cory Caviar

William Tony Hill

Larry Friedline

Pat O'hara

Darryl Bell

Chad Hawk

Scott Spangler

Joe Janowski Iii

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Todd Arnold

Rick Hancock

D. Paul Northcutt

Ron Marchisio

Joseph Janowski

Luis Esquivel

Mitch Gant

Tony Ramsey

 

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

5

Round Robin

Darryl Bell Jr.

Dane Terry

Ryan Terry

Jan Carter

Tammy Brouse




 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Grant Barker

Kevin Buehler

Daniel Pflaster

Jonathan Munger

John Cole

Jonathan Tester

Caleb Schraeder

Ryan Williams

 

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Nara Agayev

Cindy Taylor

Julie Hartwig

Tammy Brouse





SPECIAL DIVISIONS

 

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ronald Howe / Todd Arnold

John Manning / Patrick Nugent

Joe Janowski Iii / Joseph Janowski

Jeff Schoenberger / Tom True





 

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brian Ahern / Dave Stein

Don Wells / John Hudson

Caleb Schraeder / Tyler Alt






 

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Tom Hartwig

Cory Caviar

Tyler Alt

Darrell Sampson

Gary Gwaltney

Caesar Naftzger

Francisco Venzor

Don Checots

 

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Steve Terry

Jenny Cole

D. Paul Northcutt

Jeff Freeman

Mitch Gant

Ron Marchisio

Francisco Venzor


 

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mitch Gant

Joseph Janowski

Luis Esquivel

Tony Ramsey





 

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jonathan Tester

Ryan Williams

Caleb Schraeder

John Cole





 
Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters