Tournament Results

2007 National Masters Racquetball Association International Championship - Overland Park, KS - July 25-28, 2007

R2 Sports link with results and draws



Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters
 

Men's Age

45+

10

Round Robin

Dave Negrete

Bob Wright

Lance Hodgkinson

Chuck Calvert

Philippe Jean Baptiste

Dan Scott

Gary Gwaltney

Bob Blair

 

Men's Age

50+

12

Pool Play

Thomas Travers

Patrick Gibson

Randy Godwin

Jim Durham

Dan Malone

Ben Roy



 

Men's Age

55+

23

Pool Play

Tony Upkes

Frank Taddonio

Dennis Healy

Howard Walker

Jim Brown

T J Ferro



 

Men's Age

60+

13

Pool Play

Dennis Mc Kee

Dan Jones

Donald Gunderson

Dave Warner

Gary Cowger

Terry Albright



 

Men's Age

65+

13

Pool Play

Robert Large

Mitch Milewski

Ed Sword

Patrick Taylor

Bob Maher

Joseph Capozzoli



 

Men's Age

70+

12

Pool Play

Michael Jackson

Sunny Zimmerman

James Weeks

Jerry Northwood

Ken Moore

Ron Dorst



 

Men's Age

75+

6

Round Robin

John O' Donnell Jr.

Jim Stahl

Donald Alt

James Dunn

Kenneth Pattison

Mike Martin



 

Men's Age

80+

3

Round Robin

Victor Sacco

Philip Dziuk







 

Men's Doubles

45+

18

Round Robin

Mark Domangue / Terry Pett

David Stein / Bob Wright

Vince Tomlinson / Richard Bocanegra

Roy Hare / Philippe Jean Baptiste

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Danny Edmonds / Harry Glover

Chuck Calvert / Bruce Adams

John Mc Manamon / Dale Donat

 

Men's Doubles

50+

22

Round Robin

Thomas Travers / Troy Stallings

Howard Walker / Patrick Gibson

Brian Ahern / Jim D. Brane

Mark Domangue / Terry Pett

Charles Curtis / Wes Goth

James Weathers / Leon Jackson Jr.

Steve Cohen / Jim Gutierrez

Michael Hiles / Jerry Manor

 

Men's Doubles

55+

26

Pool Play

Jim D. Brane / Richard Bocanegra

Kenneth Weinstein / Steve Cohen

T J Ferro / Jim Elliott

Chuck Childers / Randy Hisey

Larry Brunner / Mark Newport

James Carothers / Jim Brown



 

Men's Doubles

60+

14

Round Robin

Dave Warner / Donald Gunderson

Chuck Childers / Dan Jones

Jerry Davis / Fred Letter

Michael Honea / Ottis Campbell

Leland Rients / Rex Lawler

James Weathers / Wayne Toyne



 

Men's Doubles

65+

16

Round Robin

Jerry Davis / Fred Letter

Luis Guerrero / Mitch Milewski

Ed Sword / Leland Rients

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

Lee Graff / Leon Stanley

Jack Fredine / Robert Large

Morris Dodson / Donald Sperber

Charles (buzz) Clift / John Fortkamp

 

Men's Doubles

70+

12

Round Robin

Francis Florey / Otis Chapman

Jim Phillips / Ken Moore

Ronald Mc Elwee / Paul Banales

Bob Warren / Ron Mattice

G. Duane Smith / James Dunn




 

Men's Doubles

75+

14

Round Robin

Donald Alt / Otis Chapman

John O' Donnell Jr. / Philip Dziuk

Amos Rosenbloom / Harold Hiles

Duane Russell / Marvin Schinagle

Dick Kincade / John Prigmore

G. Duane Smith / Mike Martin



 

Men's Doubles

80+

6

Double Round Robin

Ivan Bruner / Victor Sacco

Duane Russell / Marvin Schinagle

Dick Kincade / John Prigmore






 

Mixed Doubles

45+

16

Round Robin

Troy Stallings / Laura Fenton

Gladys Leonard / Leon Jackson Jr.

Lucy Delsarto / Bill Severns

Roy Hare / Judith Flis

Grace Jaworsky / Vince Tomlinson

Danny Edmonds / Cindy Tilbury

Bob Blair / Renae Lampkin


 

Mixed Doubles

50+

20

Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre- Martin / Frank Taddonio

Charles Yaqub / Nancy Abram

Dan Morales / Carolyn Foster

George Heidelmeier / Page Kern

Michael Hiles / Jere Luttner

Jerry Manor / Penny Urman

James Carothers / Rita Belanger

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

 

Mixed Doubles

55+

12

Round Robin

Tony Upkes / Nancy Kronenfeld

George Heidelmeier / Merijean Kelley

Terry Voboril Newport / Mark Newport

Jane Worden / Frank Stevens

Richard Halpin / Vickey Utter




 

Mixed Doubles

60+

3

Double Round Robin

Terry Albright / Cece Palaski

Iona Baldwin / James Weeks







 

Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Double Round Robin

Lee Graff / Sharon Hastings- Welty








 

Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Double Round Robin

Ron Dorst / Lola Markus








 

Women's Age

45+

4

Round Robin

Shari Coplen

Lucy Delsarto

Cheryl Jones

Susan Acoymo





 

Women's Age

50+

6

Round Robin

Lynette Froehlich

Diana Matthews

Jere Luttner

Melanie Newsome





 

Women's Age

55+

3

Round Robin

Sharon Huczek

Shirley Parsons







 

Women's Age

60+

5

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley

Jeannie Van Winkle

Donna Backus

Cece Palaski

Aurora Bocanegra




 

Women's Age

65+

5

Double Round Robin

Sharon Hastings- Welty

Mildred Gwinn

Iona Baldwin

Marquita Molina

Josine Haustermanns




 

Women's Doubles

45+

5

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Carmen Alatorre- Martin

Cindy Tilbury / Shari Coplen

Carolyn Foster / Grace Jaworsky

Cheryl Jones / Susan Schatz

Renae Lampkin / Susan Acoymo




 

Women's Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Diana Matthews / Lynette Froehlich

Jane Worden / Penny Urman

Melanie Newsome / Rita Belanger






 

Women's Doubles

55+

1

Double Round Robin

Nancy Kronenfeld / Shirley Parsons








 

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Double Round Robin

Carol Taylor / Donna Backus

Marquita Molina / Vickey Utter







 

Women's Doubles

65+

1

Double Round Robin

Lola Markus / Mildred Gwinn