Tournament Results

2007 Kansas State Open and Regional - Overland Park, KS - April 13-15, 2007

R2 Sports link with results and draws

            
Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters
 

Men's Doubles

35+

10

Round Robin

Daniel Pflaster / David Stein

David Watson / Laura Fenton

Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

Lucy Delsarto / Richard Maggard

Brian Ahern / Jim Brane

 

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Jerry Quenette / Tom Hartwig

Doug Dickman / Jim Brane

Dan Morales / Ronald Howe

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

 

Men's Doubles

B

24

Single Elimination

Gary Gwaltney / Ron Gundersen

John Manning / Patrick Nugent

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

Dan Morales / Elizabeth Selaya

Gary Brooker / Kameron Klein

Tom Bartlett / Mike Solary

Cory Caviar / Donal Crowley

Brent Daubach / Tyler Alt

 

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Daniel Pflaster / David Stein

David Watson / Laura Fenton

Jacob Chambers / Jim Brane

Bradly Rogers / Joel Worthington

Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

Grant Barker / Jason Von Kaenel

 

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Jonathan Tester

Robert Tuttle

Raymond Smith Ii

Mark Schmitz

Terry Burn

Scott Wolford

Dan Smith

Stacy Sauer

 

Men's Singles

B

23

Single Elimination

Steve Terry

Kevin Leak

Brent Daubach

Patrick Nugent

Steve Warfield

Chad Hawk

Cory Caviar

Bob Blair

 

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Chuck Dennis

Nohaud Azan

Jeff Caldwell

Jennifer Marts

Chad Snyder

Matthew Checots

Travis Snyder

Kallen Leak

 

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Duane Dooley

Matthew Checots

Nara Agayev

Diane Linn

 

Men's Singles

Elite

3

Round Robin

John Cole

Mark Schmitz

Scott Wolford

 

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Grant Barker

David Watson

Bradly Rogers

Daniel Pflaster

John Cole

David Stein

Jacob Chambers

Jason Von Kaenel

 

Mixed Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Carolyn Foster / Dan Morales

Jennifer Marts / Scott Wolford

Gary Gwaltney / Grace Jaworsly

Julie Heitkamp / Tom Hartwig

Lynn Wilson / Mark Murphy

 

Women's Singles

A

1

Single Elimination



 

Women's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Diane Linn

Nara Agayev

Julie Heitkamp

Sherri Oppliger

Tammy Brouse

 

Women's Singles

Open

1

Single Elimination



SPECIAL DIVISIONS

 

Men's Age

Men's 40 & 45 A

7

Single Elimination

Terry Burn

Rick Mckinney

Raymond Smith Ii

Mark Bianchi

Dan Smith

Bryan Schirmacher

Tom Hartwig

 

Men's Age

Men's 40 & 45 A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tom Hartwig

Dan Smith

Bryan Schirmacher

 

Men's Age

Mens 40,45,50,55 C

7

Single Elimination

Chuck Dennis

Michael Grosse

Daniel Herrick

Ronald Marchisio

Donnie Kirk

Mitch Gant

D. Paul Northcutt

 

Men's Age

Mens 40,45,50,55 C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Donnie Kirk

Mitch Gant

D. Paul Northcutt

 

Men's Age

Men's 45,50,55B

8

Single Elimination

Mark Hanson

Steve Terry

Bob Blair

Michael Grosse

Bruce Keil

Robert Mcelroy

Jimmy Flippin

Bob Salem Jr.

 

Men's Age

Men's 45,50,55B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bob Salem Jr.

Robert Mcelroy

Jimmy Flippin

Bruce Keil

 

Men's Age

Men's 50 +

10

Single Elimination

Don Checots

Terry Albright

Carl D'amico

Allen Stapleton

Stacy Sauer

Armand Way

Brian Ahern

Jerry Quenette

 

Men's Age

Men's 50 + Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jerry Quenette

Double Forfeit

Stacy Sauer

BYE

Steve Warfield

 

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Carolyn Foster / Grace Jaworsly

Kurt Parker / Matthew Parker

Matt Mclane / Chad Hawk

Jeff Caldwell / Daniel Herrick

Gary Brooker / Kameron Klein

BYE

Cory Caviar / Donal Crowley

BYE

 

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Grant Barker / Jason Von Kaenel

Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

 

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Blake Von Kaenel

Rick Mckinney

Mark Bianchi

Ronald Howe

Kameron Klein

Chris Huss

Bryan Schirmacher

Jim Heckemeyer

 

Men's Singles

B Consolation

15

Single Elimination

John Manning

Bob Salem Jr.

Mark Hanson

Bruce Keil

Chris Huss

Travis Snyder

Tony Hill

Ron Gundersen

 

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Buddy Terry

Travis Snyder

Matthew Checots

Chad Snyder

Kallen Leak

 

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

John Cole

David Stein

Joel Worthington

Jonathan Tester

BYE

BYE

 

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Lynn Wilson / Mark Murphy

Julie Heitkamp / Tom Hartwig

 

Women's Doubles

Women's A/B Doubles

3

Round Robin

Carolyn Foster / Grace Jaworsly

Elizabeth Selaya / Liz Commino

Nara Agayev / Julie Heitkamp

 
Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters