Tournament Results

8th Annual Ghost of Georgetown & Kansas City Open IRT Pro Stop (Tier 1) - September 20-23, 2007

R2 Sports Tournament Link with results and draws
         
Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters
 

Men's Age

25+

4

Caleb Schraeder

Bryan Shaw

Brian Kleiber

Matt Stamborski

Caleb Schraeder

Bryan Shaw

Brian Kleiber

Matt Stamborski

 

Men's Age

55+ A

4

Round Robin

Don Checots

Parris Geiser

Darrell Crocker

Chuck Dennis

Don Checots

Parris Geiser

Darrell Crocker

Chuck Dennis

 

Men's Doubles

A

22

Single Elimination

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

Jerry Quenette / Tom Hartwig

Mike Mooers / Allen Stapleton

Matt Tarkett / Shawn Jordan

David Schmidt / Gary Beatty

Dan Morales / Ronald Howe

Blair Smith / Todd Sorensen

Carl D'amico / Richard Mccroskey

 

Men's Doubles

Open

22

Single Elimination

Ben Croft / Mitch Williams

Kris Odegard / Vincent Gagnon

Javier Moreno / Rafael Filippini

Alejandro Herrera / Anthony Herrera

Anthony Carson / Charles Pratt

Kevin Buehler / Allen Harris

Jacob Chambers / Jim Brane

Bryan Crosser / Sampson Shnurman

 

Men's Singles

A

20

Single Elimination

Randy Hisey

Shawn Jordan

Ryan Williams

Brian Schirmacher

Scott Wolford

Rick Mckinney

Tyler Alt

Bob Blair

 

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Mark Baysinger

William Tony Hill

Tyler Alt

Chris Thomas

Francisco Venzor

Robert Mcdaniel

Pat O'hara

Larry Rowland

 

Men's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Nohaud Azan

Jennifer Cole

Alex Andresen

Jay Harms

Steve Riley

Sam Bradshaw

Caesar Naftzger

Travis Snyder

 

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Jeff Mcclafin

Julie Heitkamp

Adam Hathhorn

Phyllis Peterson

Cindy Taylor

Jeff Mcclafin

Julie Heitkamp

Adam Hathhorn

 

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Michael Bone

John Cole

Shawn Jordan

Caleb Schraeder

Micah Nichols

Jonathan Munger

James Kostal

Scott Wolford

 

Men's Singles

Open

24

Single Elimination

Javier Moreno

Andy Hawthorne

Alejandro Herrera

Kris Odegard

Charles Pratt

Travis Woodbury

Anthony Carson

Vincent Gagnon

 

Men's Singles

Pro

8

Single Elimination



 

Men's Singles

Pro Qualifier

24

Single Elimination



SPECIAL DIVISIONS

 

Men's Age

M303545C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Nohaud Azan

Paul Gurule

Donnie Kirk

Jim Kindrik

 

Men's Age

M3050C

8

Single Elimination

Dean Cacciapalle

Mitch Gant

Sam Bradshaw

D. Paul Northcutt

Paul Gurule

Nohaud Azan

Donnie Kirk

Jim Kindrik

 

Men's Age

M3545

11

Single Elimination

Kevin Buehler

Daniel Pflaster

Tony Upkes

Dave Stein

James Kostal

Bob Wright

Jonathan Munger

Randy Hisey

 

Men's Age

M3545 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jonathan Tester

Joseph Mika

Rosco Halsey

James Kostal

BYE

BYE

BYE

 

Men's Age

M4045A

9

Single Elimination

Mike Mooers

Richard Mccroskey

Rick Mckinney

Dan Smith

Dan Scott

Todd Sorensen

Bob Blair

Brian Schirmacher

 

Men's Age

M4045A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Dan Scott

Todd Sorensen

Bob Blair

Gary Doucette

BYE

 

Men's Age

M556065

7

Single Elimination

Don Checots

Parris Geiser

Larry Schlepphorst

Ron Marr

Dennis Baysinger

Andi Anderson

Chuck Dennis

 

Men's Age

M556065 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dennis Baysinger

Chuck Dennis

Andi Anderson

 

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

David Schmidt / Gary Beatty

Blair Smith / Todd Sorensen

Donal Crowley / Bob Haynes

Scott Wolford / Rick Mckinney

BYE

BYE

 

Men's Doubles

M3545D

11

Single Elimination

Daniel Pflaster / Kevin Buehler

Laura Fenton / Tony Upkes

Bob Wright / Dave Stein

Brian Ahern / Jim Brane

Gary Beatty / Richard Maggard

Allen Harris / Lucy Delsarto

Allen Stapleton / Jerry Quenette

Armand Way / Richard Bocanegra

 

Men's Doubles

M3545D Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Gary Beatty / Richard Maggard

Don Checots / Dan Smith

Lynn Wilson / Mark Murphy

Jacob Chambers / William Andreu

BYE

BYE

BYE

 

Men's Doubles

MCB Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Donal Crowley / Bob Haynes


Donnie Kirk / Kerstan Cook

Robert Mcdaniel / Elizabeth Selaya

Darrell Crocker / Steve Rippe

Aurora Bocanegra / Sam Bradshaw

 

Men's Doubles

MCB Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Donnie Kirk / Kerstan Cook

Darrell Crocker / Steve Rippe

Aurora Bocanegra / Sam Bradshaw

 

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Anthony Carson / Charles Pratt

David Schmidt / Richard Maggard

Bryan Shaw / Tyler Otto

Caleb Schraeder / Jonathan Munger

BYE

BYE

BYE

 

Men's Singles

A Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Dan Morales

Tom Hartwig

Francisco Venzor

Blair Smith

Larry Rowland

Kameron Klein

Ronald Howe

Dan Smith

 

Men's Singles

B Consolation

12

Single Elimination

John Hobbs

Robert Mcelroy

Jonah Mccandless

Jennifer Cole

Kameron Klein

Paul Gurule

Dean Cacciapalle

Steve Riley

 

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dean Cacciapalle

Paul Gurule

Nara Agayev

Mitch Gant

Julie Heitkamp

BYE

BYE

BYE

 

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jacob Chambers

Brian Kleiber

Jonathan Munger

Bryan Shaw

Brian Schirmacher

Tom Hartwig

James Kostal

BYE

 

Mixed Doubles

MIXAB

7

Single Elimination

Jennifer Cole / John Cole

Grace Jaworsky / Ronald Howe

Dan Morales / Elizabeth Selaya

Jeannie Van Winkle / Terry Albright

Lynn Wilson / Mark Murphy

Liz Commino / William Tony Hill

 

Mixed Doubles

MIXAB Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lynn Wilson / Mark Murphy

Jeannie Van Winkle / Terry Albright

Liz Commino / William Tony Hill

 
Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters