Tournament Results

2007 KS Racquetball Association Fall Fundraising Shootout

R2 Sports link with results and draws

         
Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters
 

Men's Age

40+ A

5

Round Robin

Don Checots

Todd Sorensen

Stacy Sauer

Darrell Sampson

John Durham

 

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Kevin Buehler / Brian Ahern

Jacob Chambers / Jim Brane

Bradly Rogers / Grant Barker

Jeffrey Arnett / Richard Maggard

Mark Schmitz / Mike Mooers

 

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Rick Mckinney

Scott Wolford

Tom Hartwig

Ryan Williams

Pat O'hara

Donal Crowley

Scott Thompson

Francisco Venzor

 

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

William Tony Hill

Francisco Venzor

Robert Moore

Cory Caviar

Pat O'hara

Jonah Mccandless

Rick Hancock

Scott Spangler

 

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Grant Barker

Bradly Rogers

Ryan Williams

Kevin Buehler

Jonathan Tester

Daniel Pflaster

Bob Blair

Jacob Chambers

 

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Elizabeth Selaya

Donna Backus

Debbi Wedel

Julie Heitkamp

SPECIAL DIVISIONS

 

Men's Doubles

Men's A/B Doubles

7

Single Elimination

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Allen Stapleton / Tom Hartwig

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Brian Ahern / Jim Brane

Dick Horton / Stacy Sauer

Donal Crowley / Scott Thompson

Darrin Ray / Todd Sorensen

 

Men's Doubles

Men's A/B Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Donal Crowley / Scott Thompson

Dick Horton / Stacy Sauer

Darrin Ray / Todd Sorensen

Brian Ahern / Jim Brane

 

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Cory Caviar

Bob Blair

Brian Hathhorn

Robert Moore

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

 

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Pat O'hara

Travis Snyder

Caesar Naftzger

Ray Gabel

Estil Sumner

BYE

BYE

BYE

 

Men's Singles

Men's C/D

9

Single Elimination

Caesar Naftzger

Scott Spangler

Rick Hancock

Ron Marchisio

Daniel Pilliard

Mitch Gant

D. Paul Northcutt

Adam Hathhorn

 

Men's Singles

Men's C/D Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Mitch Gant

Barry Rejai

D. Paul Northcutt

Daniel Pilliard

BYE

 

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jacob Chambers

Bob Blair

Daniel Pflaster

Jonathan Tester

 
Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters