You are here: Eventsยป9th Annual KRA Shootout

December 14, 2013 - 9th Annual KRA Racquetball Shootout

R2 Tournament site with full brackets and results

 

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

7

Single Elimination

Mike Cadden

Kip Kieso

Pat Brooks

Joshua Halperin

Men's Age Singles

40+ B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steve Riley

Joshua Halperin

Bud Creekbaum

Paul Northcutt

Men's Doubles

35+ Open Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Daniel Pflaster / Dave Stein

Jacob Chambers / William Andreu

Bill Severns / Terry Burn

Lucy Delsarto / Drew Barnabei

Men's Doubles

35+ Open Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brad Ireland / Kent Friedeman

Tim Bratton / Tony Totta

 

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

26

Single Elimination

Brad Ireland / Kent Friedeman

Tim Bratton / Tony Totta

Carlos Benson / Jim Gilley

Jenny Cole / Scott Wolford

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jake Grzenda / Sathwik Rai

Joe Jamaleddin / Nabil Jamaleddin

Dennis Keegan / Rick McKinney

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

Charles Key / Ruben Paniagua

Chad Hawk / Chad Johnson

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

Jeff Johnson / Joe Jamaleddin

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dana Andrews / Mike Cadden

Dennis Keegan / Reggie Jackson

Dan Lickel / Joshua Halperin

Bob Blair / Bud Creekbaum

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

John Starks

Jim Gilley

Carlos Benson

Mike Davidson

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Stacy Sauer

Charles Key

Tony Punzo

Bob Blair

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Kip Kieso

Pavan Rajanahalli

Mike Hardin

Ruben Paniagua

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chad Hawk

Deborah Kangas

Sam Myers

Jon Slemmer

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

David Northrop

Justin Groenewold

Roy Colglazier

Jon Slemmer

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Sam Myers

Levi Koehn

Ron Marchisio

Dan Horner

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

8

Single Elimination

Parker Davidson

Nick Ierardi

Benjamin Horner

Lori Carson

cMN

Men's Singles

Novice Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sandy Cornelison

Keith Barrett

Jill Hayes

Becky Stegmaier

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Daniel Pflaster

Scott Wolford

Drew Barnabei

Rick McKinney

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rick McKinney

Mark Gutzmer

Sathwik Rai

Mike Davidson

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Jenny Cole

Cindy Burman

Deborah Kangas

Cindy Golden

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th