You are here: Eventsยป23rd Annual Turkey Shootout

November 14-17, 2013 - 23rd Annual Turkey Shootout and IRT Tier 1 Pro-Am

R2 Tournament site with full brackets and results

 

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

4

Round Robin

J.d. Yager

Bob Mayo

Mike Mertz

Mike Jones

 

 

 

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Bob Mayo / Terry Lee

J.d. Yager / Tana Blass

Jim Doherty / Shon Gipe

Mike Jones / Gentry Jones

 

 

 

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Brad Schopieray / Felipe Camacho

Mauricio Zelada / Logan Reese

Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts

Chad Knight / Dean Kleysteuber

 

 

 

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Bob Mayo

Mike Mertz

David Riffel

 

 

Sai Kishore Ravisankar

Tanner Freeman

Hector Martinez

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sai Kishore Ravisankar

Tanner Freeman

 

Hector Martinez

 

 

 

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Ken Blankinship

Terry Lee

Sai Kishore Ravisankar

 

Tana Blass

Avis Riffel

Levi Koehn

 

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Sai Kishore Ravisankar

Avis Riffel

Levi Koehn

Tana Blass

 

 

 

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Levi Koehn

Steve Douglass

Gentry Jones

Hector Martinez

 

 

 

 

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

23

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Alvaro Beltran

Jose Rojas

Ben Croft

Jansen Allen

Charlie Pratt

Daniel DeLarosa

Tony Carson

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

4

Round Robin

Hector Martinez

Doug Marshall

Juan Martinez

Camden Knight

 

 

 

 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Felipe Camacho

Brad Schopieray

Thomas Fuhrmann

Jake Bredenbeck

Shai Manzuri

Nicholas Riffel

Francisco Troncoso

Robert Collins

CMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Francisco Troncoso

Robert Collins

Chad Knight

Tyler Thielen

Keith Sapp

Anton Roberts

Logan Reese

Jeon Seung Jun

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters /