You are here: Eventsยป2012 KS Sunflower Games

July 20-21, 2012 - KS Sunflower State Games Tournament - Topeka YMCA

July 20-21, 2012 - Kansas Sunflower State Games Tournament

R2 Online Tournament site with full results and brackets

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

3

Round Robin



MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Jim Gilley / Carlos Benson

Elizabeth Selaya / Joseph Fish

David Creek / Ron Harris

Jim Doherty / Shon Gipe

Men's Doubles

B / C

14

Single Elimination

Ron Yoder / Shawn Herrick

Elton Armbrister / Mike Sprenkel

Mike Liberato / Dennis Keegan

Jenny Cole / Lisa Carlton

Becca Reyelts / Theresa McCoy

Leroy Feist / Richard Taylor

Ken Tripkos / Kafer Peele

Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ken Tripkos / Kafer Peele

Becca Reyelts / Theresa McCoy

Leroy Feist / Richard Taylor

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Don Wells / Armand Way

Mark Gutzmer / Scott Wolford

Rosco Halsey / Jim Brane

Steve Howe / Dan Morales

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Terry Bell

Kenneth Cook

Jim Gilley

Carlos Benson

Scooter Plowman

John Atteberry

Harold Youngentob

Steve Howe

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Harold Youngentob

Scooter Plowman

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Scooter Plowman

Mike Sprenkel

Kafer Peele

Elton Armbrister

John Atteberry

Scott Easton

Jose Solis

Mike Liberato

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

John Atteberry

Jose Solis

Scott Easton

Damion Segall

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Scott Easton

John McHatton

Jose Solis

John Coleman

Becca Reyelts

Damion Segall

Skipper Plowman

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Skipper Plowman

Becca Reyelts

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Scott Wolford

John Cole

Rosco Halsey

Don Wells

Troy Armentrout

Dan Morales

Joseph Fish

Carey Hatcher

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Terry Bell

Mark Gutzmer

Dan Morales

Troy Armentrout

BYE

BYE

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

10

Round Robin

Elizabeth Selaya / Troy Armentrout

Jenny Cole / Scott Wolford

Ron Yoder / Shawn Herrick

Lisa Carlton / Scott Easton

Linda Bailey / Rick Hancock

WOA

Women's Singles

Open / A

5

Round Robin

Elizabeth Selaya

Jenny Cole

Shawn Herrick

Cindy Golden

Theresa McCoy

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th