Tournament Results

September 15-18, 2011 - 12th Annual Ghost of Georgetown/IRT

R2 Tournament site with full draws and results

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

5

Single Elimination

Felipe Arenas

Joshua Halsey

David Breese

Devontez Morton

Josh Selaya

 

 

 

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Josh Selaya

David Breese

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

35+ Open/Elite

8

Single Elimination

Kevin Buehler

Rosco Halsey

Chad Anderson

Armando Bermudez

Dave Stein

Logan Reese

Scott Wolford

Mark Brimer

Men's Age Singles

35+ Open/Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dave Stein

Logan Reese

Scott Wolford

Mark Brimer

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

45+

6

Single Elimination

Rosco Halsey

Jacob Chambers

Robert Cole

Richard McCroskey

Mark Gutzmer

Michael Davis

 

 

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michael Davis

Mark Gutzmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin



 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35 - 45 B Singles

8

Single Elimination

Bruce Keil

Joshua Landy

Chad Johnson

Paul Northcutt

David Meyer

Michael Heitmann

Steve Riley

Steve Sims

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35 - 45 B Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steve Sims

Steve Riley

Michael Heitmann

David Meyer

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45 - 50 A Singles

8

Single Elimination

Rick Mckinney

Steve Howe

Bob Blair

Terry Bell

Tom Hartwig

Larry Hammett

Bruce Keil

Darrell Sampson

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45 - 50 A Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Darrell Sampson

Bruce Keil

Larry Hammett

Tom Hartwig

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50 - 55 B Singles

4

Round Robin



 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60-70 Singles

5

Single Elimination

Tony Upkes

Parris Geiser

J. R. Elliott

Dennis Baysinger

Andi Anderson

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60-70 Singles Consolation

3

Single Elimination

J. R. Elliott


 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's singles 45-55 C

4

Round Robin



 

 

 

 

 

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

22

Single Elimination

Mark Martin / Michael Martin

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

Jim Brane / Tony Upkes

Gary Gwaltney / Scott Thompson

Dustin Cole / Robert Cole

Matthew Kindschi / Ryan Apt

Billy Wurm / Joe Marlo

Dan Morales / Steve Howe

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Dan Morales / Steve Howe

Jay Harms / John Manning

Jim Doherty / Shon Gipe

Dustin Cole / Robert Cole

BYE

BYE

BYE

Chris Huss / Rick Hancock

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

22

Single Elimination

Alex Lazenby / David Lazenby

Brendan Giljum / Nick Schmidt

Dana Andrews / Tony Punzo

Chad Snyder / Travis Snyder

B Vann Willis / Tony Pizzutelli

Bob Gibson / John Atteberry

Curtis Smith / Ryan Schreiber

Don McCormick / Mark Baysinger

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Don McCormick / Mark Baysinger

Chad Hawk / Chad Johnson

Caleb Kangas / Todd Kangas

 

 

Bob Gibson / John Atteberry

Curtis Smith / Ryan Schreiber

Connar Rosebraugh / Jarod Hart

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

16

Single Elimination

Andrew Roth / Matt Stewart

Jacob Howe / Raymond Creekbaum

Joshua Halsey / Wade Peters

Carol Lawlor / Jennifer Hawk

Deborah Kangas / Jake Grzenda

Josh Selaya / Josh Bakker

Greg Krause / Adam Bueltmann

Becca Reyelts / Laura Howe

Men's Doubles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Greg Krause / Adam Bueltmann

Deborah Kangas / Jake Grzenda

 

Becca Reyelts / Laura Howe

 

 

 

 

Men's Doubles

Men's 35-45 Doubles

9

Single Elimination

Dave Stein / Kevin Buehler

Armand Way / Richard Bocanegra

Jim Brane / Richard McCroskey

Brian Ahern / Jacob Chambers

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Lee Larson / Mark Bianchi

Michael Davis / Tom Hartwig

Bob Wright / Lucy Delsarto

Men's Doubles

Men's 35-45 Doubles Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Lee Larson / Mark Bianchi

Gary Gwaltney / Scott Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

BYE

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Felipe Camacho / Teobaldo Fumero A.

Francisco Gomez Reyes / Juan Torres

Juan Rivas / Sebastian Franco

Clint Mehta / Juan Martinez I I I

Chad Anderson / Travis Kern

Bradly Rogers / Rosco Halsey

Don Wells / John Hudson

Drew Barnabei / Jacob Chambers

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers / Rosco Halsey

Brandon Mitchener / Brendan Reid

Don Wells / John Hudson

Brandon Mitchener / Brendan Reid

 

 

 

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

25

Single Elimination

Rick Hunolt

Wil Mercado

Dustin Cole

Michael Martin

Mark Martin

Ray Walker

Mark Baysinger

Troy Armentrout

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Mark Gutzmer

Darrell Sampson

Jay Harms

Bob Blair

Curtis Smith

Andrew Roth

Rudy Duran

Chris Huss

MB

Men's Singles

B

31

Single Elimination

Billy Wurm

Brendan Giljum

Ryan Schreiber

Jeremy Paul

Don McCormick

Felipe Arenas

Chad Hawk

Parris Geiser

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Angel Morales

Jarod Hart

Matt Stewart

Adam Bueltmann

Nick Schmidt

Greg Krause

Ryan Herman

Connar Rosebraugh

MC

Men's Singles

C

23

Single Elimination

Felipe Arenas

Jake Grzenda

Andrew Davis

Jeremy Baskin

Matt Stewart

Greg Krause

Connar Rosebraugh

Erin Winters

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Justin Heaton

Josh Frisch

Monica Frank

Jacob Howe

Josh Bakker

Kimberly Brendel

David Meyer

Jose Solis

Men's Singles

D / Novice

5

Single Elimination

Justin Heaton

Josh Frisch

Haley Dolezal

Rachel Mustain

Michael Porter

 

 

 

Men's Singles

D / Novice Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Haley Dolezal

Michael Porter

 

Rachel Mustain

 

 

 

 

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

22

Single Elimination

Drew Barnabei

Craig Becker

Cody Hudson

Bob Wright

Wil Mercado

Rick Hunolt

Terry Burn

Mark Brimer

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

14

Single Elimination

Mark Bianchi

Kerstan Jay Cook

Rudy Duran

John Bertholomey Jr

Steven Swann

Jamis Palmer

Lee Larson

Mark Gutzmer

Men's Singles

Men's Pro IRT

39

Single Elimination



 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Singles

Men's Pro IRT Main

16

Single Elimination



 

 

 

 

 

 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

26

Single Elimination

Alex Ackermann

Alejandro Herrera

Sebastian Franco

Jose Diaz

Cesar Castro

Brad Schopieray

Bradly Rogers

Tyler Otto

Mixed Doubles

B

8

Round Robin



 

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/A Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Selaya / Removed

Jim Brane / Shari Coplen

Scott Wolford / Shawn Herrick

Bart Miller / Lucy Delsarto

Grace Jaworsky / Kallen Leak

Dan Morales / Theresa McCoy

Dory Bocanegra / Richard Bocanegra

Gina Danner / Kevin Leak

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/A Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Gina Danner / Kevin Leak

Dory Bocanegra / Richard Bocanegra

Dan Morales / Theresa McCoy

 

 

 

 

 

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Selaya

Shawn Herrick

Gina Danner

Theresa McCoy

Erin Winters

Monica Frank

Jean Chleborad

Carol Lawlor

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Carol Lawlor

Jean Chleborad

Monica Frank

Erin Winters

 

 

 

 

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin



 

 

 

 

 

 

WC

Women's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Cindy Taylor

Erin Hoffmann

Laura Howe

Krista Marklin

Rachel Mustain

Haley Dolezal

Becca Reyelts

 

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Becca Reyelts

Krista Marklin

Haley Dolezal

Rachel Mustain

 

 

 

 

Women's Singles

D / Novice

7

Single Elimination

Nicole Hawkins

Haley Dolezal

Rachel Mustain

Hannah Barnes

Taya Upkes

Allison Moses

Krista Marklin

 

Women's Singles

D / Novice Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Krista Marklin

Hannah Barnes

Allison Moses

Taya Upkes

 

 

 

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th