Tournament Results

March 4-7, 2010 - 4th Annual Karl Myers Memorial Touranament - IRT Event - Garden City, KS

R2 Sports Tournament page with results and full draws

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters

Men's Age Singles

50+

1

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

A / B

8

Round Robin

Rick Hancock / Shon Gipe

Arden Koehn / Doug Keller

Ron Ingram / Steve Brehm

Caleb Sekavec / Matt Bennett

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

David Guentert / John Lee Rhodes

Chad Knight / Dean Kleysteuber

Don Wells / Jose Torres

Randy Wagner / Bence Kincses

MPD

Men's Doubles

Pro

10

Single Elimination

Ben Croft / Mitch Williams

Charles Pratt / Shane Vanderson

Jansen Allen / Tyler Otto

Don Wells / John Hudson

Scott Wolford / Shon Gipe

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Randy Wagner

Tanner Freeman

Bence Kincses

Javier Viramontes

Chris Huss

Steve Brehm

Doug Keller

Albert Castillo

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Wray Valentine

Doug Keller

Rick Hancock

Shaun Herrera

Steve Brehm

Albert Castillo

Tyler Freeman

Bruce Melin

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination



Arden Koehn

Leon Frazier

Robert Levy

Leland Jackson

Caleb Sekavec

Tyler Freeman

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Tyler Freeman

Leland Jackson

Caleb Sekavec

Matt Bennett

Robert Levy

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Michelle Wagner

Joe Garcia

Chris Price

Troy Unruh

James Taylor

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

6

Round Robin

Michelle Wagner

Jenny Jurkowski

Alex Beddow

Alisa Shustova

Kathy Isgar

Roni Knight

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Tony Carson

Anthony Herrera

Charles Pratt

Tyler Otto

Felipe Camacho

Jansen Allen

John Lee Rhodes

David Guentert

CMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

John Hudson

Scott Wolford

Javier Viramontes

Dean Kleysteuber

Randy Wagner

Randy Henry

Tanner Freeman

Tyler Freeman

Men's Singles

Pro

14

Single Elimination

Mitch Williams

Jack Huczek

Shane Vanderson

Ben Croft

Anthony Herrera

Charles Pratt

Tony Carson

Felipe Camacho

Men's Singles

Pro Consolation

6

Single Elimination



Bradly Rogers

Scott Wolford

Tanner Freeman

John Hudson

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters