Tournament Results

February 19-21, 2010 - 5th Annual Winter Classic Racquetball Tournament - ACOP - Overland Park, KS

R2 Tournament page with results and full draws


Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters

Junior Doubles

16 and Under

6

Round Robin

Jacob Miller / Joshua Halsey

Jacob Howe / Laura Howe

Cameron Guidry / Reilly Wiscombe

Junior Singles

16 and Under

6

Pool Play

Joshua Halsey

Jacob Howe

Jacob Miller

Reilly Wiscombe

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

9

Single Elimination

Brad Guidry

Mark Schmitz

Joseph Janowski 3rd

Shane Mcafee

Steve Terry

Shane Spurlock

Bruce Keil

Mark Gutzmer

Men's Age Singles

40+ A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Shane Spurlock

Double Forfeit

Bruce Keil

BYE

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

6

Pool Play

Shane Spurlock

Joseph Janowski 3rd

Dana Andrews

Mitch Gant

Men's Doubles

35+

12

Pool Play

Armand Way / Bob Fletcher

Gary Gwaltney / Scott Thompson

Allen Stapleton / Jim Brane

Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

34

Single Elimination

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

Blase Zera / Josh Shinn

Dan Morales / Steve Howe

Chris Huss / John Hudson

Andrew Kemlage / Rishi Ghosh

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Armand Way / Don Wells

Joseph Mika / Lucy Delsarto

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Brad Ireland / Chris Guilfoy

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

Elizabeth Selaya / Scott Wolford

Bob Fletcher / Rick Hancock

Allen Stapleton / Tom Hartwig

Kameron Klein / Randal Freeman

Gary Gwaltney / Scott Thompson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

Alex Andresen / Shon Gipe

John Eisenbarger / John Manning

Louis Eagan / Steve Terry

Dennis Keegan / Kafer Peele

Joseph Janowski 3rd / Kameron Klein

Kelly Roder / Raymond Creekbaum

Dan Coleman / Sammi Brooks

Amy Desaulniers / Leah Stanko

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Joseph Janowski 3rd / Kameron Klein

Dan Coleman / Sammi Brooks

Kelly Roder / Raymond Creekbaum

Amy Desaulniers / Leah Stanko

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Daniel Pflaster / Kevin Buehler

Rosco Halsey / Dave Stein

Chad Anderson / Grant Barker

Caleb Schraeder / Chris Pearce

Francisco Raigoza / Randy Rhodes

Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

Don Wells / John Hudson

Josh Pearl / Brendan Reid

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Francisco Raigoza / Randy Rhodes

Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

Don Wells / John Hudson

Josh Pearl / Brendan Reid

MA

Men's Singles

A

22

Single Elimination

Brendan Reid

Dan Morales

Samuel Waters

Levi Chappell

Tom Hartwig

Steve Howe

Mark Schmitz

Chris Guilfoy

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Rishi Ghosh

Ramesh Avva

Brad Ireland

Dan Coleman

Joe Fish

Lucy Delsarto

Jonathan Mundhenke

Josh Shinn

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Sonny Chappell

John Eisenbarger

Kallen Leak

Kafer Peele

Josh Shinn

Dennis Keegan

Chad Hawk

Dan Coleman

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bob Salem Jr.

Alex Jones

Adam Hathhorn

Dave Kallas

Kelly Roder

Mitch Gant

Jay Harms

Nick Mongold

MCP

Men's Singles

C

6

Pool Play

Joe Williams

Jessie Benson

Louis Eagan

Cindy Burman

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

16

Single Elimination

Grant Barker

Kevin Buehler

Travis Kern

Daniel Pflaster

Rosco Halsey

Josh Pearl

Dave Stein

Caleb Schraeder

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brad Guidry

Randy Rhodes

Blase Zera

Andrew Kemlage

Shane Mcafee

Bart Miller

Francisco Raigoza

Scott Wolford

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Cindy Burman

Elizabeth Selaya

Theresa Mccoy

Jessie Benson

Amy Desaulniers

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Leah Stanko

Brea Worsley

Sammi Brooks

Krista Marklin

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters