Tournament Results

December 12, 2009 - 5th Annual KRA Shootout - ACOP - Overland Park, KS

Link to R2 results and full draws

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters

Junior Doubles

16 and Under

8

Round Robin

Jacob Miller / Joshua Halsey

Jacob Howe / Laura Howe

Lucas Mccormick / Reilly Wiscomb

Josh Selaya / Tyler Schumacher

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Joshua Halsey

Jacob Howe

Jacob Miller

Reilly Wiscomb

Tyler Schumacher

Lucas Mccormick

Josh Selaya

Laura Howe

Junior Singles

16 and Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lucas Mccormick

Tyler Schumacher

Josh Selaya

Laura Howe

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

Don Wells / Rick Hancock

Logan Hershenow / Mark Brimer

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

John Manning / Patrick Nugent

Armand Way / Leroy Grubbs

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Manning / Patrick Nugent

Armand Way / Leroy Grubbs

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

John Manning / Patrick Nugent

Dana Andrews / Gina Orozco

Kerstan Jay Cook / Rod Smith

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

Elizabeth Selaya / Steve Howe

John Eisenbarger / Will Kazenski

Michael Williams / Tim Duffie

Darrell Sampson / Steve Riley

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michael Williams / Tim Duffie

Darrell Sampson / Steve Riley

John Eisenbarger / Will Kazenski

Elizabeth Selaya / Steve Howe

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

10

Round Robin

Aurora Bocanegra / Joe Williams

Curtis Smith / Emily Bueltmann

Tara Twyman / Kathy Mustain

Mike Kammeyer / Steven Shearman

Adam Bueltmann / Samantha Peterson

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Daniel Pflaster / Kevin Buehler

Mike Mooers / Travis Kern

Dave Stein / Ross Halsey

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Bart Miller

Terry Albright

Darrell Sampson

Scott Hart

Kerstan Jay Cook

Steve Howe

Chris Guilfoy

Jonathan Mundhenke

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Leroy Grubbs

Brian Pearson

Brad Halverson

Kerstan Jay Cook

Steve Howe

BYE

BYE

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Scott Hart

John Eisenbarger

Brad Halverson

Jim Gilley

Steve Riley

Will Kazenski

Jonathan Mundhenke

Michael Williams

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Tim Duffie

Logan Hershenow

Ron Marchisio

Dana Andrews

Steve Riley

Will Kazenski

Jonathan Mundhenke

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Victor Pelaez

Joe Williams

Curtis Smith

Ron Marchisio

Daniel Pilliard

Mike Kammeyer

Steven Shearman

Adam Bueltmann

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Mike Kammeyer

Samantha Peterson

William Fuschino

BYE

BYE

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Kevin Buehler

Ross Halsey

Travis Kern

Mike Mooers

Bart Miller

Mark Brimer

Chad Anderson

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mark Brimer

Bart Miller

Chad Anderson

WAB

Women's Singles

Women's Singles A/B

5

Round Robin

Gina Orozco

Elizabeth Selaya

Tara Twyman

Emily Bueltmann

Kathy Mustain

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters