Tournament Results

September 25-27, 2009 - 10th Annual Ghost of Georgetown and IRT Tournament - ACOP - Overland Park, KS

Link to R2 results and full draws


Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters

MWN

Men's & Women's Novice

Novice

8

Single Elimination

Sammi Brooks

Sarah Korsmeyer

Brea Worsley

Jacob Howe

Tyler Schumacher

Emily Haupt

Josh Selaya

Laura Howe

Men's & Women's Novice

Novice Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Laura Howe

Emily Haupt

Josh Selaya

Tyler Schumacher

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

16

Single Elimination

Bob Wright

Terry Burn

Mark Schmitz

Kim Keltner

Randy Godwin

Gary Koch

Randy Hisey

David Sims

Men's Age Singles

40+ A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Richard Hunolt

Bob Mayo

Darryl Bell

Dan Morales

Dan Scott

Stephen Rapp

Kerstan Jay Cook

Dennis Keegan

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40+ B/C

6

Single Elimination

Darrell Crocker

Parris Geiser

Michael Williams

Steve Riley

Joe Williams

Ron Marchisio

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40+ B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Joe Williams

Michael Williams

Ron Marchisio

Men's Doubles

35+

10

Single Elimination



Dave Stein / Lucy Delsarto

Bill Severns / Jim Brane

Leroy Grubbs / Rick Hancock

Men's Doubles

35+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Dave Stein / Lucy Delsarto

Bill Severns / Jim Brane

Leroy Grubbs / Rick Hancock

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

38

Single Elimination

Mike Mooers / Bill Severns

Bob Mayo / Robert Shaw

Richard Mccroskey / Tom Hartwig

Mark Brimer / Michael Shearman

Jamin Godwin / Juan Ruiz

Tim Bratton / Steve Howe

Marty Hammond / Gary Koch

Richard Bocanegra / Armand Way

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Lucy Delsarto / Travis Kern

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

Dan Scott / Kim Keltner

Bart Miller / Marc Enna

A J Berry / Blase Zera

Bob Blair / Rick Hancock

Dan Morales / Elizabeth Selaya

Andrew Kemlage / Rishi Ghosh

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Single Elimination

Kameron Klein / Randy Freeman

Amy Desaulniers / Monica Frank

Anthony Ciolli / Trent Crawford

Darrell Crocker / Parris Geiser

Dan Coleman / Josh Shinn

Alex Burch / Ryan Bierman

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dan Coleman / Josh Shinn

Anthony Ciolli / Trent Crawford

Alex Burch / Ryan Bierman

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Grant Barker / Tyler Otto

Daniel Pflaster / Dave Stein

Jim Brane / Richard Mccroskey

Mike Mooers / Travis Kern

Bob Wright / Marty Hammond

John Hudson / John Cole

Rishi Ghosh / Ryan Williams

Brendan Reid / Daniel Bratt

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Hudson / John Cole

Brendan Reid / Daniel Bratt

Rishi Ghosh / Ryan Williams

Bob Wright / Marty Hammond

MA

Men's Singles

A

22

Single Elimination

Ryan Williams

Brendan Reid

Steve Howe

Richard Hunolt

Bart Miller

Marc Enna

Jeff Collins

Andrew Kemlage

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Kerstan Jay Cook

Robert Shaw

Gary Koch

Chris Huss

Caesar Naftzger

Kevin Leak

Scott Thompson

Jeff Parsons

MB

Men's Singles

B

21

Single Elimination

Jeff Parsons

Calvin Godwin

Jay Harms

Cory Caviar

Caesar Naftzger

Robert Shearman

Kallen Leak

Travis Snyder

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

14

Single Elimination

Jim Gilley

Dan Coleman

Will Kazenski

Joseph Curran

Steve Riley

Reid Johnson

Trent Crawford

Alex Burch

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Travis Snyder

Alex Arguelles

Tara Twyman

Ryan Bierman

Ron Marchisio

Joe Williams

Alex Burch

Sumera Javed

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Joe Williams

Ron Marchisio

Alex Jones

Miles Pearson

BYE

Sumera Javed

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Randy Hisey

Mark Brimer

Jeff Collins

Tom Hartwig

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

15

Single Elimination

Tyler Otto

Grant Barker

Felipe Camacho

Sampson Shnurman

Marty Hammond

Jamin Godwin

Travis Kern

John Cole

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Daniel Bratt

Craig Diehl

Daniel Pflaster

Bob Wright

Blase Zera

Mark Brimer

A J Berry

BYE

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Jennifer Fenton / John Hudson

Cindy Burman / Daniel Bratt

Craig Diehl / Kristi Larson

Dan Morales / Elizabeth Selaya

Mixed Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Leah Stanko / Andrew Kemlage

Amy Rung / Rishi Ghosh

Rick Hancock / Teri Alberto-nagel

Reid Johnson / Tara Twyman

Aurora Bocanegra / Joe Williams

Hunter Maret / Sumera Javed

Emily Haupt / Ryan Bierman

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Aurora Bocanegra / Joe Williams

Emily Haupt / Ryan Bierman

Hunter Maret / Sumera Javed

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Kristi Larson

Cindy Burman

Jennifer Fenton

Elizabeth Selaya

WB

Women's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Monica Frank

Amy Desaulniers

Jessie Benson

Teri Alberto-nagel

Amy Rung

Tara Twyman

cWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jessie Benson

Amy Rung

Tara Twyman

WC

Women's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Leah Stanko

Sammi Brooks

Sumera Javed

Sarah Korsmeyer

Emily Haupt

Pilar Clark

Krista Marklin

Brea Worsley

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Krista Marklin

Brea Worsley

Pilar Clark

Emily Haupt

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters